Privacy Policy
PRIVACY POLICY
(eBooksTrading.com)

PRIVACY

eBooksTrading.com  wants to make your online experience satisfying and safe and  to provide you with the means to control your privacy. Your privacy is important to us, and maintaining your trust and confidence is one of our highest priorities. We respect your right to keep your personal information confidential and understand your desire to avoid unwanted solicitations.

A recent law change requires us  to disclose our Privacy Policy to you – which we are more than happy to do. We hope that by taking a few minutes to read it, you will have a better understanding of what we do.

At eBooksTrading.com we have a few fundamental principles:

  • We don’t ask you for personal information unless we need it (when you subscribe to our newsletter and join a contest we administer from time to time).
  • We don’t share your personal information with anyone except to comply with the law or protect our rights.
  • We don’t store personal information on our servers unless required for the on-going operation of one of our services.
  • The minimal Information we may need: Name & Email Address
INFORMATION DISTRIBUTION

In the event of your newsletter subscription with us, It is our strict policy not to share your personal information or preferences with any third party, except as is necessary to operate and improve our website, or to provide any service requested by you on our website.

ADVERTISEMENTS

From time to time we may permit other companies to place advertising on our website, and these companies may collect information about you. Due to the way the Internet operates, we cannot control this collection of information. You should contact these advertisers or content providers if you have any questions about their use of the information they collect.

OTHER WEBSITES’ LINKS

There will be links that will let you leave our website. Except for Web sites directly related to eBooksTrading.com programs and services, we cannot control the links of their Web sites and we are not responsible for the contents of any linked website or any link contained in a linked website.

The inclusion of any link does not imply our endorsement of the website. The use and/or privacy provided by a linked website as to any information you provide in accessing that website is in no way subject to our privacy policy.

Any linked website may have its own policy that could differ considerably from our policy, or the linked website may not display any privacy policy at all. In any case, even though a linked website is accessed through our website, we cannot be responsible for any use that a linked website may make of your information.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE  

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

TERMS OF USE  

Please also visit our Terms of Use section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at  Terms of Use page. 

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy. We may also change the policy from time to time, so please be sure to visit this site often to see if anything has changed.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

eBooksTrading.com may at any time, without notice to you and in its sole discretion, amend this policy from time to time. Your continued use of eBooksTrading.com website after any such amendments signifies your acceptance thereof. Should we change our privacy policy, we will update with the modification date below. This policy was last modified on May 30, 2016

CONTACTING US 

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below. 

Send us email here!

eBooksTrading.com